Skip Header
U.S. flag

An official website of the United States government

Contact Us

Organization Directory - Regional Offices

Last Updated: December 5, 2023

Organization Directory - Headquarters

Building
10 10th Street NE, Suite 900, Atlanta, GA 30309-3849
Area of responsibility
Alabama, Florida, Georgia, North Carolina, South Carolina, Virginia, West Virginia
Toll-free
(800) 765-3342
Local
(678) 916-2200

Division of Risk Management Supervision (Atlanta)

Regional Director
Timothy Rich
(202) 898-6808
Deputy Regional Director
Stephen Gaddie (Acting)
(678) 916-2214

Division of Depositor and Consumer Protection (Atlanta)

Deputy Regional Director
Phyllis Patton
(678) 916-2167

Field Offices (Atlanta)

Albany
Albany, GA
(229) 446-8616
Atlanta
Atlanta, GA
(678) 916-2200
Charlotte (RMS Only)
Charlotte, NC
(704) 333-3132
Columbia
Columbia, SC
(803) 731-9213 / 0619
Montgomery
Montgomery, AL
(334) 277-5560
Raleigh
Raleigh, NC
(919) 787-8727
Richmond (RMS Only)
Richmond, VA
(804) 672-1414
Scott Depot
Scott Depot, WV
(304) 757-6625
Shelby
Birmingham, AL
(205) 733-9860
South Florida
Deerfield Beach, FL
(954) 858-1499
Tampa
Tampa, FL
(813) 973-7046
 
 
 

Legal Division (Atlanta)

Regional Counsel
Patrice Walker
(678) 916-2272
 
Deputy Regional Counsel
Benjamin Gibbs
(678) 916-2377
 
Counsel (Labor & Employment Field Unit)
Duane Pitt
(678) 916-2290
 

Division of Administration (Atlanta)

Regional Manager
Debra Jones (Acting)
(972) 761-2183*
Chief, Corporate Services Branch
Richard Pace Jr.
(678) 916-2325
* Physically located in the Dallas Regional Office, 600 North Pearl Street, Suite 700, Dallas, TX 75201

Division of Information Technology (Atlanta)

Eastern Territory Customer Services Unit
Atlanta Client Services Team, Regional Manager
Tricia Ensminger
(917) 320-2660

Division of Insurance and Research (Atlanta)

Regional Manager
Ronald Sims
(678) 916-2296

Division of Resolutions and Receiverships (Atlanta)

Regional Manager
Philip Holt
(678) 916-2165

Office of Inspector General (Atlanta)

Special Agent-In-Charge (Investigations)
Southeast Region
Kyle A. Myles (678) 916-2356

Office of the Ombudsman (Atlanta)

Regional Ombudsman
Charmion Haley
(678) 916-2188

Building
15 Braintree Hill Office Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184-8701
Area of responsibility
Connecticut, Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, Rhode Island, Vermont
Toll-free
(866) 728-9953
Local
(781) 794-5500

Division of Risk Management Supervision (Boston)

Regional Director
Frank R. Hughes
(917) 320-2841
Deputy Regional Director
Marianne Hatheway
(781) 794-5501

Division of Depositor and Consumer Protection (Boston)

Deputy Regional Director
Scott D. Strockoz
(917) 320-2686*

Field Offices (Boston)

Boston North
Lexington, MA
(781) 274-8127
Boston South
Braintree, MA
781-794-5500
Concord
Concord, NH
(603) 224-3162
Windsor
Windsor, CT Field Office
(860) 563-4119
* Physically located in the New York Regional Office, 350 Fifth Avenue New York, NY 10118-0110

Legal Division (Boston)

Regional Counsel
David A. Schecker
(781) 794-5615
Suite 200 (AO-BOS-335)
Deputy Regional Counsel
Paul Maggioni
(781) 794-5701
Suite 1200 - Room FO-BOS
 

Division of Administration (Boston)

Regional Manager
John Sianez (Regional Manager)
(816) 234-8112*
* Physically located in the Kansas City Regional Office, 1100 Walnut St., Suite 2100, Kansas City, MO 64106-2180
Chief, Corporate Services Branch
Karen Cieply
(781) 794-5759

Division of Insurance and Research (Boston)

Regional Manager
Robert DiChiara
(917) 320-2735

Building
300 South Riverside Plaza, Suite 1700, Chicago, IL 60606-3447
Area of responsibility
Illinois, Indiana, Kentucky, Michigan, Ohio, Wisconsin
Toll-free
(800) 944-5343
Local
(312) 382-7500

Division of Risk Management Supervision (Chicago)

Regional Director
Gregory P. Bottone
(312) 382-7552
Deputy Regional Director
Larissa Collado
(312) 382-7506

Division of Depositor and Consumer Protection (Chicago)

Deputy Regional Director
Teresa M. Sabanty
(312) 382-7537

Field Offices (Chicago)

Appleton
Appleton, WI
(920) 733-1009
Champaign (RMS Only)
Champaign, IL
(217) 352-2228
Chicago
Downers Grove, IL
(630) 241-0359
Columbus
Columbus, OH
(614) 985-1970
Detroit
Wixom, MI
(734) 462-2484
Eau Claire
Eau Claire, WI
(715) 834-3821
Indianapolis
Indianapolis, IN
(317) 576-5785
Lexington
Lexington, KY
(859) 264-1969
Louisville
Louisville, KY
(270) 765-5189
Madison
Madison, WI
(608) 833-0737
Milwaukee
Brookfield, WI
(262) 879-0831
Mount Vernon
Mount Vernon, IL
(618) 244-5660
Princeton
Princeton, IL
(815) 875-2319
Springfield
Springfield, IL
(217) 793-1280
 
 
 
 
 
 

Legal Division (Chicago)

Regional Counsel
Monica M. Tynan
(312) 382-6555
Suite N1709
Deputy Regional Counsel
Erin Gallagher
(312) 382-6853
Suite 1700
Counsel (Labor & Employment Field Unit)
Samuel Brooks
(312) 382-6503
Suite C1700

Division of Administration (Chicago)

Regional Manager
John Sianez (Acting)
(816) 234-8112*
Chief, Corporate Services Branch
Diana Stefani
(312) 382-6886
* Physically located in the Kansas City Regional Office, 1100 Walnut St., Suite 2100, Kansas City, MO 64106-2180

Division of Information Technology (Chicago)

Chicago Client Services Section, Regional Manager
Kenneth Briscoe
(312) 382-6837

Division of Resolutions and Receiverships (Chicago)

Regional Manager
Thomas Gallagher
(312) 382-7594

Division of Insurance and Research (Chicago)

Regional Manager
Eric Robbins
(312) 382-7545

Office of Inspector General (Chicago)

Special Agent-In-Charge (Investigations)
Chicago Region
Vincent Zehme
(312) 382-6856

Office of the Ombudsman (Chicago)

Regional Ombudsman
Daniel Marcotte
(312) 382-6908

Building
600 North Pearl Street, Suite 700, Dallas, TX 75201
Area of responsibility
Arkansas, Colorado, Louisiana, Mississippi, New Mexico, Oklahoma, Tennessee, Texas
Toll-free
(800) 568-9161
Local
(214) 754-0098

Division of Risk Management Supervision (Dallas)

Regional Director
Kristie K. Elmquist
(972) 761-8215
Deputy Regional Director
Serena L. Owens
(972) 761-8200

Division of Depositor and Consumer Protection (Dallas)

Deputy Regional Director
David E. Wright
(972) 761-8001

Field Offices (Dallas)

Albuquerque
Albuquerque, NM
(505) 292-9959
Austin
Austin, TX
(512) 345-7153
Baton Rouge
Baton Rouge, LA
(225) 201-1715
Dallas
Dallas, TX
(972) 761-2900
Denver
Denver, CO
(303) 779-0204
Houston
Houston, TX
(281) 248-4138
Jackson
Jackson, MS
(601) 992-5207
Knoxville
Knoxville, TN
(865) 670-9693
Little Rock
Little Rock, AR
(501) 228-6346
Lubbock
Lubbock, TX
(806) 698-0228
Nashville
Nashville, TN
(615) 391-0098
Oklahoma
Oklahoma City, OK
(405) 843-6986
Shreveport
Shreveport, LA
(318) 868-6661

Legal Division (Dallas)

Litigation Branch
Regional Counsel
Stephen Pruss
(972) 761-8132
ENG-15070
Deputy Regional Counsel
Aaron Moore
(972) 761-2464
ENG-1700
Counsel, Section Chief (Litigation Unit)
Vacant
Corporate Operation Branch
Counsel (Labor & Employment Field Unit)
Johnathan Lloyd
(972) 761-8211
Suite 700
Bank Activities & Regional Affairs Section
Regional Counsel (Supervision and Legislation)
Stephen C. Zachary
(972) 761-2626
ENG-37100
Deputy Regional Counsel (Supervision, Legislation and Enforcement Branch)
Carey R. DeMoss
(972) 761-2625
ENG-37112
Resolution and Receiverships Branch
Supervisory Counsel (Resolutions and Receiverships Unit)
Jasa Gitomer
(972) 761-2441
ENG-15132
Acting Counsel, Section Chief (Asset Management and Disposition Unit)
Thomas Krause
(972) 761-2478
ENG-15004

Division of Administration (Dallas)

Regional Manager
Laura L. Lowry
(916) 234-8070*
Assistant Regional Manager Corporate Services Branch
Debra S. Jones
(972) 761-2183
Chief, Corporate Services Branch Dallas
David Cook
(972) 761-8440
* Physically located in the Kansas City Regional Office, 1100 Walnut Street, Suite 2100, Kansas City, MO 64106-2180

Division of Information Technology (Dallas)

Southwestern Territory Customer Services Unit
Dallas Client Services Team, Regional Manager
Joseph Addison
(571) 294-0931

Division of Resolutions and Receiverships (Dallas)

Deputy Director Receivership Operations
Audra Cast
(312) 382-7577
Deputy Director Business Operations Support
James Anderson
(703) 562-6146
Deputy Director Asset Marketing and Management
Shawn Khani
(703) 254-0843
Assistant Director Investigations
Connie Dryden
(972) 761-2201
Assistant Director Asset Management
Alex Greenberg
(972) 761-8548
Assistant Director Claims Administration (Operations)
Janice Hearn
(972) 761- 8635
Assistant Director Capital Markets & Risk Share Management
Brock Walker
(571) 858-8399
Assistant Director Receivership Administration and Strategic Operations
Andrew Stirling
(972) 761-2813
Assistant Director Internal Review
David Tedesco
(703) 254-2883
Regional Manager (Dallas)
Stephen Crawford
(972) 761-2293

Division of Insurance and Research (Dallas)

Regional Manager
Alan C. Bush
(972) 761-2072

Office of Inspector General (Dallas)

Special Agent-In-Charge (Investigations)
Anand M. Ramlall
(972) 761-2632

Office of the Ombudsman (Dallas)

Regional Ombudsman
Marvin B. Payne
(972)-761-2301

Corporate University/Dallas Learning Center (Dallas)

Deputy Director
Steve Cooper
(972) 761-2574
Associate Chief Learning Officer
Jennifer Dice
(972) 761-2311

Building
1100 Walnut St, Suite 2100 Kansas City, MO 64106-2180
Area of responsibility
Iowa, Kansas, Minnesota, Missouri, Nebraska, North Dakota, South Dakota
Toll-free
(800) 209-7459
Local
(816) 234-8000

Division of Risk Management Supervision (Kansas City)

Regional Director
James D. LaPierre
(816) 234-8170
Deputy Regional Director
John R. Jilovec
(816) 234-8141

Division of Depositor and Consumer Protection (Kansas City)

Deputy Regional Director
Jennifer A. Ball
(816) 234-8152

Field Offices (Kansas City)

Cedar Rapids
Under Construction
(319) 395-7394
Columbia
Columbia, MO
(573) 875-6620
Des Moines
West Des Moines, IA
(515) 222-0254
Fargo
Fargo, ND
(701) 235-3160
Grand Island
Grand Island, NE
(308) 381-1016
Hays
Hays, KS
(785) 628-1732
Kansas City
Kansas City, MO
(816) 234-8000
Mankato
Mankato, MN
(507) 388-6318
Minneapolis
Golden Valley, MN
(763) 531-0440
Omaha
Omaha, NE
(402) 397-0142
Sioux City
Sioux City, IA
(712) 274-0054
Sioux Falls
Sioux Falls, SD
(605) 333-2051
Springfield
Springfield, MO
(417) 882-2508
St. Louis
Chesterfield, MO
(636) 536-9598
Wichita
Wichita, KS
(316) 729-0301

Legal Division (Kansas City)

Regional Counsel
Sonya L. Allen
(816) 234-8036
Suite 2319
Deputy Regional Counsel
Gabrielle Beam
(816) 234-8503
Suite 2100
Counsel (Labor & Employment Field Unit)
Christine Svevar
(703) 562-2314
VS-D-6132

Division of Administration (Kansas City)

Regional Manager
Laura Lowry
(816) 234-8070
Chief, Corporate Services Branch (Acting)
Jane Schuster
(816) 234-8522

Division of Information Technology (Kansas City)

Kansas Client Services Section, Regional Manager
Nicholas Patruno
(816) 234-8191

Division of Resolutions and Receiverships (Kansas City)

Regional Manager
Julie Cross
(816) 234-8561

Division of Insurance and Research (Kansas City)

Regional Manager
Richard D. Cofer, Jr.
(816) 234-8066

Office of Inspector General (Kansas City)

Special Agent-In-Charge (Investigations)
Justin R. Bundy
(816) 234-8153

Office of the Ombudsman (Kansas City)

Regional Ombudsman
Brent Klanderud
(816) 234-8532

Building
350 Fifth Avenue, Suite 1200, New York, NY 10118-0110
Area of responsibility
Delaware, District of Columbia, Maryland, New Jersey, New York, Pennsylvania, Puerto Rico, Virgin Islands
Toll-free
(800) 334-9593
Local
(917) 320-2500

Division of Risk Management Supervision (New York)

Regional Director
Frank R. Hughes
(917) 320-2841
Deputy Regional Director
Jessica A. Kaemingk
(917) 320-2686

Division of Depositor and Consumer Protection (New York)

Deputy Regional Director
Scott D. Strockoz
(917) 320-2610

Field Offices (New York)

Baltimore
Columbia, MD
(410) 872-9024
Claymont (RMS Only)
Wilmington, DE
(302) 479-5180
Harrisburg
Harrisburg, PA
(717) 671-8463
Jamesburg
Monroe, NJ
(609) 860-6750
New York City
New York, NY
(917) 320-2749
Philadelphia
Blue Bell, PA
(215) 591-9820
San Juan (RMS Only)
San Juan, Puerto Rico
(787) 751-6954
Syracuse
Syracuse, NY
(315) 413-0030
Wexford
Seven Fields, PA
(724) 742-1877

Legal Division (New York)

Regional Counsel
G. Michael Saran
(917) 320-2803
Suite 13030
Deputy Regional Counsel
Wendy Markee
(917) 320-2807
Suite 1200
Counsel (Labor & Employment Field Unit)
Jill A. Weissman
(917) 320-2863
Suite: TBD

Division of Administration (New York)

Regional Manager
John Sianez (Regional Manager)
(816) 234-8112*
* Physically located in the Kansas City Regional Office, 1100 Walnut St., Suite 2100, Kansas City, MO 64106-2180
Chief, Corporate Services Branch
Karen Cieply
(781) 794-5759***
*** Physically located in the Boston Regional Office, 15 Braintree Hill Office Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184                                     

Division of Information Technology (New York)

Eastern Territory Customer Services Unit
New York Client Services Team, Regional Manager
Tricia Ensminger
(917) 320-2660

Division of Resolutions and Receiverships (New York)

Regional Manager
Derek Johnson
(917) 320-2891

Division of Insurance and Research (New York)

Regional Manager
Robert DiChiara
(917) 320-2735

Office of Inspector General (New York)

Special Agent-In-Charge (Investigations)
Patricia Tarasca
(917) 320-2564

Office of the Ombudsman (New York)

Regional Ombudsman
Sherryann Nelson
(917) 320-2532

Building
25 Jessie Street at Ecker Square, Suite 2300, San Francisco, CA, 94105-2780
Area of responsibility
Alaska, Arizona, California, Guam, Hawaii, Idaho, Montana, Nevada, Oregon, Utah, Washington, Wyoming
Toll-free
(800) 756-3558
Local
(415) 546-0160

Division of Risk Management Supervision (San Francisco)

Regional Director
Paul P. Worthing
(415) 808-8103
Deputy Regional Director
Vacant

Division of Depositor and Consumer Protection (San Francisco)

Deputy Regional Director
Dana Crutchfield
(415) 808-8084

Field Offices (San Francisco)

Billings
Billings, MT
(406) 656-0079
Los Angeles – North
Monrovia, CA
(626) 359-7152
Los Angeles – West
Los Angeles, CA
(323) 545-9260
Orange County
Mission Viejo, CA
(949) 582-2858
Phoenix
Phoenix, AZ
(602) 275-3683
Portland
Lake Oswego, OR
(503) 598-0835
Sacramento
Roseville, CA
(916) 789-8580
Salt Lake City
Salt Lake City, UT
(801) 263-3090
San Francisco
San Francisco, CA
(415) 546-0160
Seattle
Seattle, WA
(206) 284-1112

Legal Division (San Francisco)

Regional Counsel
Joseph J. Sano
(415) 808-8177
SFR – 1412
Deputy Regional Counsel
JoAnna A. Gekas
(415) 808-8169
Suite 1412
Counsel (Labor & Employment Field Unit)
Megan Borovicka
(415) 808-8178
Suite 1212

Division of Administration (San Francisco)

Regional Manager
Majed Ibrahim (Acting)
(415) 370-8337
Corporate Services Branch, Facilities Manager
Donald Forsyth
(415) 808-7993

Division of Information Technology (San Francisco)

Southwestern Territory Customer Services Unit
San Francisco Client Services Team, Regional Manager
Joseph Addison
(571) 294-0931

Division of Resolutions and Receiverships (San Francisco)

Regional Manager
Bryan Wampler
(415) 808-8008

Division of Insurance and Research (San Francisco)

Regional Manager
John McGee
(415) 808-8077

Office of Inspector General (San Francisco)

Special Agent-In-Charge (Investigations)
Vacant

Office of the Ombudsman (San Francisco)

Regional Ombudsman
Kirk Daniels
(415) 808-8175