Skip Header

Federal Deposit
Insurance Corporation

Each depositor insured to at least $250,000 per insured bank

FDIC Federal Register Citations

FDIC Federal Register Citations

Comments

Proposal by BB&T Corporation To Acquire SunTrust Banks, Inc. and its Subsidiary, SunTrust Bank, and To Merge SunTrust Bank With and Into Branch Banking and Trust Company

  • Charlotte, North Carolina
    Meeting Date: April 25, 2019
    Request to Testify Deadline: 5:00 p.m. EDT, April 15, 2019
  • Atlanta, Georgia
    Meeting Date: May 3, 2019
    Request to Testify Deadline: 5:00 p.m. EDT, April 23, 2019
Public File of Application to Merge: SunTrust Bank and BB&T

Notice of Public Meetings PDF

PDF Help - Information on downloading and using the PDF reader.

Page 1 - Page 2

Submitted By
01. 100 Black Men of Greater Washington, D.C., Ivory Johnson - PDF
02. Mr Altland - PDF
03. UnBoundRVA, Sarah Williams - PDF
04. United Way of Metropolitan Nashville, Brian Hassett - PDF
05. National Black Farmers Association, Lesley E. Weaver, et al. - PDF
06. Promise Academy, Thomas A. Beazley - PDF
07. Boys & Girls Clubs of Greater Memphis, Keith Blanchard - PDF
08. RiverBridge Capital LLC, Thomas K. Sittema - PDF
09. Jay Cunningham - PDF
10. Jewish Community Partners, Laura K. Linder - PDF
11. Junior Achievement of Northwest Florida, Inc., Ildi Hosman - PDF
12. Junior Achievement of Middle Tennessee, Trent Klingensmith - PDF
13. Gibson and Associates, Inc., Bill Gibson - PDF
14. 13 Organizations from the State of West Virginia - PDF
15. Renaissance Indexes Group, Barry Simmons - PDF
16. MERRICK Industries, Inc., Joe K. Tannehill, Jr. - PDF
17. Safe Haven Family Shelter, Joyce Lavery - PDF
18. Y-CAP, Beverly Revo - PDF
19. Downtown Vision Inc., Jacob A. Gordon Esq. - PDF
20. Franklin-Vance-Warren Opportunity, Inc., Abdul Sm Rasheed - PDF
21. Aging True, Lee Wilson - PDF
22. Increasing H.O.P.E, Dorothea Bernique - PDF
23. Project Prosper, Faye Steinhauser - PDF
24. Renaissance Indexes Group, Barry Simmons - PDF
25. Goodwill Industries of the Valleys, Bruce Phipps - PDF
26. ACT!, Thelma Adams Johnson - PDF
27. Mid- Florida Housing Partnership, Inc., Francine Gordon - PDF
28. Parkersburg.Area Community Foundation & Regional Affiliates, Judy Sjostedt - PDF
29. Queens University of Charlotte, Matt Packey - PDF
30. Life Enrichment Center of Norfolk, Kevin H. Turpin - PDF
31. Tallahassee Lenders’ Consortium, Karen B. Miller - PDF
32. Junior Achievement of the Space Coast, Anne Conroy-Baiter - PDF
33. Bridges Domestic Violence Center, Linda Crockett, Lynn Schroeder - PDF
34. University of Georgia Small Business Development Center, Becky Brownlee - PDF
35. Metropolitan Inter-Faith Association, Sally Jones Heinz - PDF
36. Juvenile Intervention and Faith-based Follow-up, Richard Graham - PDF
37. United Way of Volusia-Flagler Counties, Courtney Edgcomb - PDF
38. MMBC Continuum, Jozelle Luster Booker - PDF
39. Communities In Schools of Jacksonville, Steve Gilbert - PDF
40. The Housing Fund, Inc., Marshall E. Crawford, Jr. - PDF
41. Communities In Schools of the Charleston Area, Jamie J. Cooper - PDF
42. Studer Community Institute, Quint Studer - PDF
43. Park Center, Barbara Quinn - PDF
44. Seniors on a Mission, Inc., Joanne Hickox - PDF
45. FUTURES Foundation for Volusia County Schools, Cynthia A. Perrick Ramirez - PDF
46. Virginia Cooperative Extension-Prince William, Paige Thacker - PDF
47. Soulsville Foundation, Ross S. Hurst - PDF
48. Coalition for Nonprofit Housing and Economic Development, Stephen Glaude - PDF
49. Jubilee Jobs of Lexington, Cary Plummer - PDF
50. United Way of the CSRA, Brittany Burnett - PDF
51. Piedmont Housing Alliance, Karen Klick - PDF
52. Tampa Bay Partnership, Rick Homans - PDF
53. First Home Alliance, Larry J. Laws, Sr. - PDF
54. Communities In Schools of Hampton Roads, Hope R. Sinclair - PDF
55. Trevecca Nazarene University, Janice E. Lovell - PDF
56. Wesley Community Centers of Savannah, Inc., Tammy A.K. Mixon-Calderon - PDF
57. HumanKind, Jonathan Gedeon - PDF
58. University of Memphis, Daphene R. Mcferren - PDF
59. Greater Lynchburg Habitat for Humanity, Donna Vincent - PDF
60. Univesity of Tennessee UT Foundation, Thomas K. Looney - PDF
61. Junior Achievement of Central Maryland, Jennifer Bodensiek - PDF
62. Bullock Properties, LLC, Tighe C. Bullock - PDF
63. Junior Achievement of Memphis and the Mid-South, Inc., Kim Cherry - PDF
64. Greater Memphis Chamber, Beverly C. Robertson - PDF
65. Lincoln Community Health Center, Lawrence Trachtman - PDF
66. Centra Foundation, Beth Doyle - PDF
67. Miami-Dade Beacon Council, Michael A. Finney - PDF
68. Capitala Group, LLC, Joe Alala, III - PDF
69. Habitat for Humanity of Tennessee, Colleen Dudley - PDF
70. Golden Girl Group Home, Nikki Thomas - PDF
71. Families Moving Forward, Ryan J. Fehrman - PDF
72. Lynchburg Daily Bread, Tracey Dixon - PDF
73. River Garden Hebrew Home for the Aged, Martin A. Goetz - PDF
74. Junior Achievement of Greater Hampton Roads, Frank E. Hughlett - PDF
75. Junior Achievement of North Florida, Steve St. Amand - PDF
76. Piedmont Housing Alliance, Karen Klick - PDF
77. East Tennessee Economic Development Agency, Allen Neel - PDF
78. United Way of St. Johns County, Melissa Nelson - PDF
79. ForKids, Thaler McCormick - PDF
80. Tampa Hillsborough Economic Development Corporation, Craig J. Richard - PDF
81. Metropolitan Development and Housing Agency, James E. Harbison - PDF
82. Kentucky Coalition Against Domestic Violence, Andrea Miller - PDF
83. YMCA of Central Florida, Colleen Manahan - PDF
84. Boys & Girls Clubs of the Tennessee Valley, Bart McFadden - PDF
85. Georgia Council on Economic Education, Mike Raymer - PDF
86. St. Thomas University, David A. Armstrong - PDF
87. DKT International, Christopher Purdy - PDF
88. Heart of Florida United Way, Jeffery J. Hayward - PDF
89. RISE Foundation, Inc., Linda L. Williams - PDF
90. Science Museum of Virginia, Richard Conti - PDF
91. Oasis Center, Mark Dunkerley - PDF
92. HomeFree-USA, Marcia Griffin - PDF
93. Metropolitan Business League, Floyd E. Miller, II - PDF
94. George Snow Scholarship Fund, Timothy G. Snow - PDF
95. Junior Achievement of Memphis and the Mid-South, Larry D. Colbert - PDF
96. Virginia Hispanic Chamber of Commerce, Michel Zajur - PDF
97. United Way of the Big Bend, Katrina D. Rolle - PDF
98. Junior Achievement of Tampa Bay, Inc., Richard George - PDF
99. Girls Inc. of Jacksonville, Robin Rose - PDF
100. Savannah Bananas, Jesse Cole - PDF
101. Urban League of Greater Chattanooga, Warren E. Logan, Jr. - PDF
102. United Way of Greater Richmond & Petersburg, James L. M. Taylor - PDF
103. United Way of Anderson County, Naomi Asher - PDF
104. United Way of Central Carolinas, David Dulin - PDF
105. Charlotte Housing Authority, A. Fulton Meachem, Jr. - PDF
106. HomeFree-USA, Dave Smith - PDF
107. William B. Wilson - PDF
108. Berry College, Brian I. Erb - PDF
109. Financial Services Corporation, Shelly M. Gross-Wade - PDF
110. Petra Capital Partners, Michael W. Blackburn - PDF
111. Northern Virginia Family Service, Sara Kreitzer - PDF
112. HomeFree-USA, Sandra Wittlake - PDF
113. Coalition for the Homeless of Central Florida, John Hearn, T.Todd Pittenger - PDF
114. Metropolitan Inter-Faith Association, Sally Jones Heinz - PDF
115. Park Center, Barbara Quinn - PDF
116. Henry Vahoy - PDF
117. United Way of Greater Knoxville, Ben Landers - PDF
118. Catholic Charities, Anita A. Hassell - PDF
119. Shepherd's Center of Greater Winston-Salem, Samuel C. Matthews - PDF
120. Buckhead Christian Ministry, Keeva Kase - PDF
121. Chapman Partnership, Symeria Hudson - PDF
122. HomeFree-USA, Jocelyn Christian-Hart - PDF
123. USA Homeownership Foundation, Son Nguyen - PDF
124. HomeFree-USA, Patti Guerrero - PDF
125. Cambridge Credit Counseling - PDF
126. Maryland Public Television, Larry D. Unger - PDF
127. HomeFree-USA, Lashonda Moore - PDF
128. Appalachian Sustainable Development, Kathlyn Terry - PDF
129. National Organization of Black Law Enforcement Executives, Dwayne A. Crawford - PDF
130. HomeFree-USA, Etta Midgett - PDF
131. Second Harvest Food Bank of Metrolina, Kay Carter - PDF
132. American Kidney Fund, Megan Harbold - PDF
133. SafeGuard Credit Counseling Services, Inc., Michael J.Smith - PDF
134. Oasis of Hope CDC, Jacqueline Reed - PDF
135. Rita Scott - PDF
136. Shalom Center, Jee Lee - PDF
137. HARBEL Housing Partnership, Regina W. Buker - PDF
138. Rosalind Robinson - PDF
139. Junior Achievement of Central Carolinas, Sarah Cherne - PDF
140. Family & lntercultural Resource Center, Michel Infante - PDF
141. Habitat for Humanity of Washington, D.C., Susanne V. Slater - PDF
142. Alfred Street Baptist Church Foundation, Patricia L. Wallace - PDF
143. Columbus State University, Rocky Kettering - PDF
144. Siskin Children's Institute, Derek Bullard - PDF
145. Project Bridges Inc., Harold Brinkley - PDF
146. Friends of Guest House, Kari Galloway - PDF
147. National Center on Institutions and Alternatives, Herbert J. Hoelter - PDF
148. Knoxville Chamber, Michael Edwards - PDF
149. Charleston Habitat for Humanity, Lynn Bowley - PDF
150. The Children’s Relief Fund, Rose Fotia - PDF
151. Greater KC Housing Information Center, Patricia Wilkins - PDF
152. Big Brothers Big Sisters of East Tennessee, Brent J. Waugh - PDF
153. Junior Achievement of Greater South Carolina, Casey Pash - PDF
154. HomeFree-USA, Christine White Gould - PDF
155. SCORE, Catherine Walton - PDF
156. Lexington Housing Community Development Corporation, Toby Prince - PDF
157. Virginia Cooperative Extension-Prince William, Paige Thacker - PDF
158. Atlanta History Center, Sheffield Hale - PDF
159. HomeSource east tennessee, Jackie Mayo - PDF
160. Living Classrooms Foundation, James Piper Bond - PDF
161. WC Smith, W. Christopher Smith - PDF
162. East Tennessee Economic Council, Jim Campbell - PDF
163. Greater Memphis Chamber, Beverly C. Robertson - PDF
164. Siskin Children's Institute, Linda McReynolds - PDF
165. Golden Harvest Food Bank, Melissa Brown - PDF
166. National Faith Home Buyers, Dina Harris - PDF
167. Belair-Edison Neighborhoods, Inc., Florence Kreidler - PDF
168. R.E.A.C.H., Patricia Tracey - PDF
169. Epilepsy Foundation of Southeast Tennessee, Mickey L. McCamish - PDF
170. Greater Tampa Chamber of Commerce, Bob Rohrlack - PDF
171. Big Bend Hospice Foundation, Inc., Dena Strickland - PDF
172. YMCA of Metropolitan Washington, Angie L. Reese-Hawkins - PDF
173. Feeding America Southwest Virginia, Pamela Irvine - PDF
174. Georgia Center for Nonprofits, Karen F. Beavor - PDF
175. Latin American Chamber of Commerce of Charlotte, Rocio Gonzalez - PDF
176. The Development Corporation, Florine V. Robinson - PDF
177. Boys & Girls Clubs of Greater Washington, Gabrielle Webster - PDF
178. HomeFree-USA, Gigi Williams - PDF
179. HomeFree-USA, James Griffin - PDF
180. HomeFree-USA, Debriel Elam - PDF
181. HomeFree-USA, Gary B. Plummer - PDF
182. Hopkins House, J. Glenn Hopkins - PDF
183. d'Art Center, Tricia Hudson - PDF
184. Charleston Metro Chamber of Commerce, Bryan S. Derreberry - PDF
185. HOND Inc, Gladys B. Spikes - PDF
186. Portland Community Reinvestment Initiatives inc., Andrea Debnam - PDF
187. Women of Color in Community Development, Keiva Dennis - PDF
188. K. W. Brown Ministries Inc, Kim Brown, Valerie Brown - PDF
189. The Elder’s House Inc, Kim Brown, Valerie Brown - PDF
190. Grameen America, Andrea Jung - PDF
191. Charlotte Wine & Food Weekend, Lauren Deese - PDF
192. Trinity Empowennent Consortium, Inc., Stephanye Johnson - PDF
193. READ Center, Karen La Forge - PDF
194. Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Charles D. Layman - PDF
195. Akerman LLP, Andrew M. Smulian, E. Ginnette Childs - PDF
196. Community Anti-Drug Coalitions of America, Barrye L. Price - PDF
197. Ronald McDonald House, Mona Johnson-Gibson - PDF
198. Goodwill Industries of Middle Georgia, Inc., James K. Stiff - PDF
199. Florida Chamber of Commerce, Mark Wilson - PDF
200. Children's Scholarship Fund, Beth Sandbower Harbinson - PDF
201. Glass House Collective, Teal Thibaud - PDF
202. YWCA Delaware, Patrick Gunnin - PDF
203. Reading Partners South Carolina, Bonnie Bella - PDF
204. NextUp, Barbara Couto Sipe - PDF
205. Housing Virginia, Robert J. Adams - PDF
206. Junior Achievement of Greater Washington, Ed Grenier - PDF
207. PowerMyLearning, Richard Hicks - PDF
208. United Way of Marion County, Natalie McComb - PDF
209. Life of Victory, Brenda Bryant - PDF
210. Autism Society Central Virginia, Ann Flippin - PDF
211. 3DE, Jack Harris - PDF
212. Boys & Girls Clubs of Miami-Dade, Alex Rodriguez-Roig - PDF
213. Prosperity Unlimited, Inc., Louise Mack - PDF
214. Metropolitan Business League, Floyd E. Miller, II - PDF
215. South Baltimore Learning Center, Tanya Jones Terrell - PDF
216. Sheltered Homes of Alexandria, Julie Jakopic - PDF
217. Center for Financial Advancement, Javier Guillen - PDF
218. Fort Valley State University, Glorianna Wright - PDF
219. VirginiaNavigator, Adrienne M. Johnson - PDF
220. Housing Options & Planning Enterprises, Inc., Donna Hurley - PDF
221. Public Education Partners, Angel Whaley - PDF
222. Community Foundation of Central Georgia, Inc., Kathryn H. Dennis - PDF
223. United Way of Central Alabama, John A. Langloh - PDF
224. Junior Achievement of East Tennessee, Callie Archer - PDF
225. Cristo Rey Jesuit High School, John Busse - PDF
226. University of Maryland School of Pharmacy, C. Daniel Mullins - PDF
227. Entrepreneurial Development & Assistance Center, Omar S. Muhammad - PDF
228. Lauren Wartley - PDF
229. Dress for Success Hampton Roads, Debra M. Dandridge - PDF
230. Betsy Markel - PDF
231. ACCESS College Foundation, Bonnie B. Sutton - PDF
232. Green Street Academy, Tia-Shon Kelley - PDF
233. Arts & Science Council, Eve White - PDF
234. U.S. Dream Academy Inc., C. Diane Wallace Booker - PDF
235. Northstar Academy, Crystal Trent - PDF
236. Centrant Community Capital, David R. Bennett - PDF
237. Fort Valley State University, Li’yonna Battle - PDF
238. Archdiocese of Baltimore, James B. Sellinger, Sr. - PDF
239. Aliah Hughley - PDF
240. Open Door Community House, Inc., Kim E. Jenkins - PDF
241. HC*Excell, Stan Harville - PDF
242. Economic Development Growth Engine, Reid Dulberger - PDF
243. USO of Hampton Roads and Central Virginia, Paula G. Moran - PDF
244. NeighborWorks Columbus, Cathy Williams - PDF
245. United Way of the Ocoee Region, Matt Ryerson - PDF
246. Gas South, LLC, Kevin Greiner - PDF
247. Knoxville Habitat for Humanity, Keller R. Schultz, Angie Hatcher Sledge - PDF
248. Shakeena B. Reeves - PDF
249. Prospera, Augusto Sanabria - PDF
250. Florida Guardian ad Litem Foundation, Eric Clark - PDF
251. Neighborhood Home Solutions, Deborah F. Scanlan - PDF
252. Mi Casa, Inc., Fernando Lemos - PDF
253. Neighborhood Home Solutions, Deborah F. Scanlan - PDF
254. Goodwill of North Georgia, Keith T. Parker - PDF
255. Community Empowerment Fund, Janet Xiao - PDF
256. Saraya Ashley - PDF
257. Girl Talk, Inc., Denetria D. Moore - PDF
258. United Way of the Big Bend, Katrina D. Rolle - PDF
259. Fred G. Mills - PDF
260. Boys & Girls Clubs of Southeast Virginia, Kevin Will - PDF
261. Chidera M. Okeke - PDF
262. Operation HOPE, John Hope Bryant (Statements Testimonials Received Not Included) - PDF
263. Bright Beginnings, Marla M. Dean - PDF
264. Burke County United Way, Maureen Schwind - PDF
265. HomeFree-USA, Tyrone Brown - PDF
266. Children’s Healthcare of Atlanta, Donna Hyland - PDF
267. HomeFree-USA, Nicera Countee - PDF
268. Earlene Fields - PDF
269. Junior Achievement of Southwest Virginia, Katherin A. Elam - PDF
270. 2-1-1 Broward, Sheila J. Smith - PDF
271. Madiya E. Farmer - PDF
272. Haitian American Community Development Corporation, Samuel Diller - PDF
273. University System of Georgia, Steve Wrigley - PDF
274. Teer Associates, Robert D. Teer, Jr. - PDF
275. Florida Housing Coalition, Jaimie A. Ross - PDF
276. Nova Southeastern University, Jennifer O'Flannery Anderson - PDF
277. Zhane J. Ballard - PDF
278. Zachary Wemyss - PDF
279. Nicholas Whiteside - PDF
280. HomeFree-USA, Gwen Garnett - PDF
281. Malika Lawaju - PDF
282. Chandler Claiborne - PDF
283. Roanoke Rescue Mission, Tracy Altizer - PDF
284. United Way of North Central Florida, Dana P. Clayton - PDF
285. Georgia Bankers Association, Joe Brannen - PDF
286. West Virginia Alliance for Sustainable Families, Jennifer Thacker - PDF
287. Childhelp, Shari D. Bihms, Esq. - PDF
288. University of Georgia Cooperative Extension, Jackie E. Ogden - PDF
289. The Women’s Business Center of Charlotte, Natalie Williams - PDF
290. Lynchburg Community Action Group, Inc., William J. Coleman - PDF
291. Atlanta Police Foundation, Meghan Burgess - PDF
292. Richmond Symphony, David J.L. Fisk - PDF
293. DC Students Construction Trades Foundation, John M. McMahon - PDF
294. Boys & Girls Clubs of the Chattahoochee Valley, Rodney Close - PDF
295. Black’s Tire Service, Ricky Benton II - PDF
296. B&O Railroad Museum, Kris A. Hoellen - PDF
297. Chattanooga Zoo, Dardenelle Long - PDF
298. Durham Literacy Center, Lizzie Ellis-Furlong - PDF
299. Rogers, Morris & Ziegler LLP, Romney C. Rogers - PDF
300. Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc., Lorraine P. Jackson - PDF
301. Housing Association of Nonprofit Developers, Heather M. Raspberry - PDF
302. Belair-Edison Neighbohorhoods, Inc., Kadija Hart - PDF
303. Geo Global Partners/OASE, Douglas J Ward - PDF
304. Harry L. Smith - PDF
305. AstenJohnson, Steven D. Gray - PDF
306. Hunt Capital Partners, Jeffrey N. Weiss - PDF
307. Boys & Girls Clubs, Robbie Slocumb - PDF
308. Davison Fuels & Oil, S. David Padgett - PDF
309. CHI Memorial Foundation, Jennifer Willis Nicely - PDF
310. United Way of the Chattahoochee, Becky Fletcher - PDF
311. Gulf Coast Traffic Engineers, Inc., Blair S. Crook - PDF
312. University of South Carolina Upstate Foundation, Meredith N. Brunen - PDF
313. Junior Achievement of Greater Miami, Inc., Catherine Haga - PDF
314. National Coalition of 100 Black Women, Inc., Minnie Miller - PDF
315. Housing Opportunities Project for Excellence Inc., Keenya J. Robertson - PDF
316. Washington Area Community Investment Fund, Harold B. Pettigrew, Jr. - PDF
317. United Way of Coastal Georgia, Virginia W. Brown - PDF
318. Havertys, Clarence H. Smith - PDF
319. Oliver F. Cobb & Associates, Oliver Cobbs - PDF
320. ASFIP Foundation Board - PDF
321. Harrisonburg-Rockingham Free Clinic, Summer Sage - PDF
322. Holt Brothers Foundation, Torry Holt - PDF
323. National Capital Area Council, Boy Scouts of America, Jenna Welle - PDF
324. National Black Farmers Association, Bleichmar Fonti & Auld LLP - PDF
325. Greenville Chamber, Carlos Phillips - PDF
326. Lisa Shippel Law, LLC, Lisa G. Shippel - PDF
327. Goodwill Industries-Suncoast, Inc., Deborah A. Passerini - PDF
328. Hotwire Communications, Kristin Johnson Karp - PDF
329. District of Columbia Bar Pro Bono Center, Rebecca K. Troth - PDF
330. Benson's, Inc., Larry Benson - PDF
331. Girls Inc. of Chattanooga, Cindy Rix - PDF
332. Wealth Watchers Inc., Carrie Davis - PDF
333. Reinhardt Lexus, Mike Reinhardt - PDF
334. Apalachee Center, Inc., Jay Reeve - PDF
335. Family Foundations, William J. Haley - PDF
336. Future Foundation of Atlanta, Qaadirah Abdur-Rahim - PDF
337. PeopleFund, Gary Lindner - PDF
338. Habitat for Humanity, Harold Tessendorf - PDF
339. Barrett Properties, Barry Slaymaker, Jr. - PDF
340. NBF Franchise Group, Nathan Bocock - PDF
341. CISARC, Laurie L. Cook - PDF
342. Jimmy Faulkner - PDF
343. United Way of Central Maryland, Franklyn Baker - PDF
344. Penn Ave. Holdings, LLC, Steven M. Rubin - PDF
345. Florida Bankers Association, Alejandro Modesto Sanchez - PDF
346. Cristo Rey Richmond High School, Inc., Rev. Mr. Peter J. McCourt - PDF
347. Ser Familia, Inc., Belisa M. Urbina - PDF
348. Catholic Charities USA, Jane Stenson - PDF
349. Concord Tank Corporation, Christine Bumgarner - PDF
350. Walton Communities, Keith Davidson - PDF
351. Scheper and Associates, Inc., Rick Scheper - PDF
352. Willis Mechanical Inc., Leticia Maspons Willis - PDF
353. Central SC Alliance, Mike Briggs - PDF
354. CDC of Tampa, Ernest Coney - PDF
355. Synapse, Brian Kornfeld - PDF
356. United Way of Florida, Ted Granger - PDF
357. SkillSource Group Inc., David A. Hunn - PDF
358. Andy Ammons - PDF
359. Wyrick Robbins Yates & Ponton LLP, Larry E. Robbins - PDF
360. Housing and Redevelopment Agency, Tracee Pross - PDF
361. Carver Companies, Susan Krider Hart, Joseph Harold Carver - PDF
362. Mark A. Norcross - PDF
363. Volunteers in Medicine, Chattanooga Inc., Ashley Evans - PDF
364. Wesley Housing Development Corporation, Shelley S. Murphy - PDF
365. KOSBE, Aundrea Y. Wilcox - PDF
366. The Union Mission, Rev. John W. Gray, Jr. - PDF
367. Astro Sheet Metal Co., Inc., Steve Paxton - PDF
368. Eastwood Homes, Joseph K. Stewart - PDF
369. Camille Robinson-Exum - PDF
370. Consumer Credit Counseling Service of the Savannah Area, Inc., John Wills - PDF
371. MLK Observance Day Association, Inc., Carolyn S. Blackshear - PDF
372. Neighborhood Improvement Association, Debra Simmons - PDF
373. Washington Nationals Dream Foundation, Tal Alter - PDF
374. Dr. Daniel Elstein - PDF
375. Watson Electrical Construction Co. LLC, Carroll M. Lipscombe, Jr. - PDF
376. Renu Life Extended, Diane Harrison - PDF
377. Dundalk Renaissance, Amy Menzer - PDF
378. Ezzell Trucking, Inc., Grover J. Ezzell - PDF
379. United Way of Southwest Georgia, Shaunae Motley - PDF
380. Business Development Corporation of South Carolina, Peter Shand - PDF
381. Ocoee Foundation, Inc., John J Sheehan, Jr. - PDF
382. A Gift For Teaching, Jane Thompson - PDF
383. Lisenby and Associates, Blake Edwin Lisenby - PDF
384. Sherrill Appraisal Company, Charles C. Sherrill, Jr. - PDF
385. Greater Miami Chamber of Commerce, Alfred Sanchez - PDF
386. North Carolina Symphony, Robert Schiller - PDF
387. Albert O. McCauley - PDF
388. Mountain Shore Properties, LLC, Stephen Wendell - PDF
389. Wake Tech Foundation, Matthew B. Smith - PDF
390. Interim Healthcare of the Eastern Carolinas, Inc., Donna Byrd - PDF
391. Collin County Pediatrics, Jay P. Schwartz - PDF
392. Self-Help, Martin D. Eakes - PDF
393. Florida TaxWatch, Dominic M. Calabro - PDF
394. Amherst Madison, Robert R. McCoy - PDF
395. Alpha Management, Olanté Watson - PDF
396. RMHCK, Hal Hedley - PDF
397. Waterman Broadcasting Corp., Gerald W. Poppe - PDF
398. People Helping People In Hernando County, Inc., Evan W. Sommerfeld - PDF
399. Lexington Children's Theatre, David Kidd - PDF
400. Fischler Property Company, Phil Fischler - PDF
401. Airflow Products Company, Jeff Holt - PDF
402. Oxford Industries, Inc., Thomas Caldecot Chubb III - PDF
403. Brazos Valley Economic Development Corporation, Matt Prochaska - PDF
404. WithersRavenel, Ashlie Cade - PDF
405. Knoxville Chamber, Doug Minter - PDF
406. Strive2Thrive, Inc., Alvita Swain - PDF
407. Fowler Properties, Robert R. Fowler III - PDF
408. Sunbelco Realty Co., Inc., Charles D. Tuller - PDF
409. Cary Oil, Don Stephenson - PDF
410. Cornerstone Community Development Corporation, Randy Saunders - PDF
411. Hutchens Law Firm, H. Terry Hutchens - PDF
412. CHI Memorial Health System, Janelle Reilly - PDF
413. United Way of Lee, Hendry, Glades, and Okeechobee, Cliff Smith - PDF
414. Duke University Health System, Rhonda S. Brandon - PDF
415. Theresa L. Robinson - PDF
416. Alexandria Chamber of Commerce, Charlotte Hall, Joe Haggerty - PDF
417. March of Dimes, Tajana Cahoon - PDF
418. Hughes Development Corporation, Robert E. Hughes III - PDF
419. Create Your Dreams, Kim Dennis - PDF
420. Economic Opportunity Authority, Debbie W. Walker - PDF
421. Morris & Ritchie Associates, Inc., David A. Quaranta - PDF
422. North Florida Council Boy Scouts of America, Jack L. Sears, Jr. - PDF
423. CAHEC, Dana S. Boole - PDF
424. Knoxville Area Urban League, Phyllis Y. Nichols - PDF
425. Yellow Engine Services, Christopher Steele - PDF
426. Kids Making It, Inc., James W. Pierce, Jr. - PDF
427. Nicholas House, Dennis Bowman - PDF
428. Special Olympics Maryland, James C. Schmutz - PDF
429. Concord Children’s Academy, Allison Frye - PDF
430. Smooth-On Inc., Trey Bianco - PDF
431. GCI Training & Empowerment Center, Inc., Shandra Stringer - PDF
432. Eno Ventures, LLC., Arthur Rogers - PDF
433. Hoffman’s Chocolates, Randall Vitale - PDF
434. Boone Area Chamber of Commerce, David Jackson - PDF
435. Dillard-Jones Builders, LLC, Thomas Dillard - PDF
436. Office of the City Manager, Kenny L. Smith - PDF
437. Franklin-Southampton Area United Way, Trish Tsitsera - PDF
438. Community Investment Collaborative, Stephen Davis - PDF
439. Commonwealth Catholic Charities, Jay Brown - PDF
440. Big Brothers Big Sisters of the Sun Coast, Joy F. Mahler - PDF
441. United Way of the Florida Keys, Leah Stockton - PDF
442. Bell Steel Company, Inc., Randy Bell - PDF
443. General Machine-Diecron, INC, Russell Gwyn - PDF
444. Douglas Hollberg - PDF
445. West Family Farms Partnership, Craig West - PDF
446. Hebron Christian Academy, Tracey Pritchard - PDF
447. Second Harvest of South Georgia, Eliza McCall - PDF
448. Orlando Neighborhood Improvement Corporation, Robert E. Ansley, Jr. - PDF
449. Academy Appraisal, Inc., Stephen M. Gresh - PDF
450. United Way of the Cape Fear Area, E. Craig Hein - PDF
451. NextGen Security, LLC, Dwight Smith - PDF
452. Palmetto Goodwill, Robert G. Smith - PDF
453. Virginia Supportive Housing, Allison Bogdanovic - PDF
454. McIntyre Elwell & Strammer General Contractors, Inc., John A. McIntyre - PDF
455. Gwinnett Chamber of Commerce, Daniel J. Kaufman - PDF
456. Symscio, LLC, Bruce Aube - PDF
457. Columbia Chamber, Carl W. Blackstone - PDF
458. Hwy 278 Community Improvement District, Kathryn G. Morgan - PDF
459. Kennedy Krieger Institute, Michael J. Neuman - PDF
460. Virginia Asian Chamber of Commerce, Tinh D. Phan - PDF
461. Gershon, Willoughby & Getz, LLC, Randal D. Getz - PDF
462. United Way of Palm Beach County, Britnye Kurty - PDF
463. CARITAS, Karen J. Stanley - PDF
464. Covington/ Newton County Chamber of Commerce, Ralph Staffins - PDF
465. Greater Fort Lauderdale Alliance, Bob Swindell - PDF
466. Covington Family YMCA, Sharon Gorman - PDF
467. Howard, Stallings, From, Atkins, Angell & Davis, E. Cader Howard - PDF
468. Fowler Properties, Inc., Samuel B. Hay III - PDF
469. GraceWay Recovery Residence, Debbie Mazur - PDF
470. Parish Episcopal School, J. Mark Kirkpatrick - PDF
471. Arts Association in Newton County, Buncie Hay Lanners - PDF
472. Aerotropolis Atlanta Alliance, Inc., Shannon James - PDF
473. Lantz Construction Company, Douglas G. Driver - PDF
474. United Way of Northwest Georgia, Amanda Burt - PDF
475. Sipcam Agro USA, Inc., Francis X. Pirozzi - PDF
476. Baptist Health Care, Michael E. Gleason - PDF
477. The Woodlands, Gil P. Staley - PDF
478. W. A. Kendall and Company, LLC, Rebecca S. Kendall - PDF
479. Adams, Jordan & Herrington, Virgil L. Adams - PDF
480. Cocreate Management, Ben Penfold - PDF
481. Goldsboro Builders Supply Co. Inc., David M. Perry - PDF
482. Gulfstream Goodwill Industries, Brian Edwards - PDF
483. Washington Regional Association of Grantmakers, Madye Henson - PDF
484. University of Georgia, Jill S. Walton - PDF
485. Quality Equipment, LLC, Bryan Dobson - PDF
486. Athens Area Chamber of Commerce, David Bradley - PDF
487. Axiom Staffing Group, Tripp Kay - PDF
488. Fowler Properties, Inc., Thomas Hall Fowler - PDF
489. Conyers-Rockdale Chamber of Commerce, Fred Boscarino - PDF
490. Greater North Fulton Chamber, Kali Kirkham Boatright - PDF
491. Dynetics Inc., Dr. Marc Bendickson - PDF
492. Vecellio Group, Inc., Robert D. Smith - PDF
493. Jen Singeisen - PDF
494. Walton Communities, Keith Davidson - PDF
495. Dynamark Security Centers, Wayne E. Alter, Jr. - PDF
496. Year Up National Capital Region, Guylaine Saint Juste - PDF
497. Lancaster County Community Foundation, Samuel J. Bressi - PDF
498. Parker, Pollard, Wilton & Peaden P.C., H. R. Pollard, IV - PDF
499. Carlie C's IGA, Jay McLamb - PDF
500. Georgia State University, Mark P. Becker - PDF

Page 1 - Page 2

Skip Footer back to content