Likewise, in the case of a company-issued card, described as Example A in the NPR, the underlying funds are insured deposits while the funds remain in the issuing company’s account, regardless of whether the account is designated as a “reserve account.” The financial institution’s obligation to identify deposits protected by FDIC insurance arises from its obligation under 12 U.S.C.1813(m) for “money received or held by a bank . . .in the usual course of business for a special or specific purpose . . .” The “reserve account” deposit is insured until all funds are expended through the use of the stored value cards. However, insurance does not “flow through” to the user of the card whose identity may not be known.