U.S. flag
[…] Examples include the processing or adjudication or applications for a permit, license, registration, waiver, exemption, or claim; actions to determine the liability of parties under applicable statutes and regulations; and determination and implementation of remedies to address such liability.

IV. THE PRA'S DATA QUALITY GUIDELINES APPLY TO ALL INFORMATION THAT FEDERAL AGENCIES HAVE IN FACT MADE PUBLIC; NEITHER OMB NOR ANY OTHER AGENCY HAS DISCRETION TO CREATE ANY EXEMPTIONS

OMB's interagency data quality guidelines implement section 3504(d)(1) of the PRA. 44 U.S.C. § 3516 note. Section 3504(d)(1) requires that "with respect to information dissemination, the [OMB] director shall develop and oversee the implementation of policies, principles,
standards, and guidelines to apply to Federal agency dissemination of public information, regardless of the form or format in which such information is disseminated...." 44 U.S.C. § 3504(d)(1). All federal agencies subject to the PRA must comply with OMB's interagency data quality guidelines. 44 U.S.C. §§ 3504(d)(1); 3506 (a)(1)(B); 3516 note.