Contact Us
Organization Directory - Headquarters
Last
Updated: May 17, 2024
Divisions/Offices
Board of Directors
Deputy to the Chairman and Chief Operating Officer
Deputy to the Chairman and Chief Financial Officer
Chief Information Officer/Chief Privacy Officer
Division of Administration
Division of Complex Institution Supervision and Resolution
Division of Depositor and Consumer Protection
Division of Finance
Division of Information Technology
Division of Insurance and Research
Division of Resolutions and Receiverships
Division of Risk Management Supervision
Legal Division
Office of Communications
Office of Legislative Affairs
Office of Minority and Women Inclusion
Office of the Ombudsman
Office of Risk Management and Internal Controls
Corporate University
Office of Inspector General
- Board of Directors
- Deputy to the Chairman and Chief Operating Officer
- Deputy to the Chairman and Chief Financial Officer
- Chief Information Officer/Chief Privacy Officer
- Division of Administration
- Division of Complex Institution Supervision and Resolution
- Division of Depositor and Consumer Protection
- Division of Finance
- Division of Information Technology
- Division of Insurance and Research
- Division of Resolutions and Receiverships
- Division of Risk Management Supervision
- Legal Division
- Office of Communications
- Office of Legislative Affairs
- Office of Minority and Women Inclusion
- Office of the Ombudsman
- Office of Risk Management and Internal Controls
- Corporate University
- Office of Inspector General
Organization Directory - Regional Offices
Key to Headquarters Buildings and Addresses
Building | Address |
---|---|
F | 1776 F Street, NW, Washington, DC 20006 |
MB | 550 17th Street, NW, Washington, DC 20429 |
VS | Virginia Square, L. William Seidman Center - 3501 Fairfax Drive, Arlington, VA 22226 |
3701 | 3701 Fairfax Drive, Arlington, VA 22203 |
FDIC Call Center
Need Help?
The FDIC Call Center will direct your call.
Toll-free numbers
877-ASKFDIC (877-275-3342)
TDD: 800-925-4618
Hours of operation
8:00 am - 8:00 pm ET
Monday - Friday
9:00 am - 5:00 pm ET
Saturday-Sunday (temporary hours)
Division / Office
Name
Room
Chairman | Martin J. Gruenberg | MB-6028 |
---|---|---|
Executive Assistant to the Chairman | Diane Armstrong | 6028A |
Deputy to the Chairman and Chief of Staff | Kymberly K. Copa | MB-6024 |
Executive Assistant to the Chief of Staff | Paula D. Gueory | MB-6024A |
Deputy to the Chairman and Chief Operating Officer | Daniel H. Bendler | |
Deputy to the Chairman for External Affairs | Nikita Pearson | MB-6046 |
Special Advisor to the Deputy to the Chairman for External Affairs | Jamie Z. Goodson | MB-6057 |
Executive Assistant to Deputies to Chairman | Alicia Jenkins | MB-6035A |
Deputy to the Chairman for Financial Stability | Arthur J. Murton | MB-6034 |
Deputy to the Chairman for Policy | Vacant | |
Administrative Assistant | Vacant | |
Internal Ombudsman | Robert D. Harris | MB-7112 |
Chief Innovation Officer | Brian Whittaker | |
Chief Information Officer and Chief Privacy Officer | Sylvia Burns | VS-A-7052 |
Ombudsman Assistant | Benita Swann | MB-7110 |
Vice Chairman | Travis Hill | MB-6000 |
Deputy to the Vice Chairman | Alex LePore | MB-6006 |
Deputy to the Vice Chairman | Mark L. Handzlik | MB-6118 |
Executive Assistant to the Vice Chairman | Glenn Kivlen | MB-6000 |
Director | Jonathan McKernan | MB-6098 |
Deputy to the Director (Acting) | Ryan Rappa | MB-6100 |
Deputy to the Director (OCC), (Acting) | Sean Healey | MB-6082 |
Executive Assistant to the Director | Ebony Connley | MB-6098 |
Director (OCC), (Acting) | Michael J. Hsu | |
Deputy to the Director | Steven Key | MB-6118 |
Director (CFPB) | Rohit Chopra | |
Deputy Chief of Staff (CFPB) | Jocelyn Sutton | MB-6115 |
Deputy to the Chairman and Chief Operating Officer | Dan Bendler | VS-E-4094 |
---|---|---|
Administrative Officer | Teresa Belew | VS-E-4052 |
Senior Advisor | Robin Elliott | VS-E-4048 |
Senior IT Advisor | Camille Wilkens | VS-E-4050 |
Special Assistant | Rowie Pangilinan | VS-E-4056 |
Executive Assistant | Medea Overton | VS-E-4055d |
Deputy to the Chairman and Chief Financial Officer | E. Marshall Gentry | VS-D-6142 |
---|---|---|
Administrative Officer | Teresa Belew | VS-E-4052 |
Senior Advisor | Elaine Stankiewicz | MB-6128 |
Special Advisor | Chris E. Aiello | VS-D-5088 |
Special Assistant | Thomas Bonnette | MB-6126 |
Chief Information Officer and Chief Privacy Officer | Sylvia Burns | VS-A-7011 |
---|---|---|
Deputy Chief Information Officer and Chief Technology Officer (Acting) | Sanjeev Purohit | VS-B-7301 |
Deputy Chief Information Officer for Management | Mark Mulholland | VS-B-7304 |
Executive Assistant | Curtia Palmer | VS-B-7018 |
Office of the Chief Information Security Officer | ||
Chief Information Security Officer and Director of OCISO | Zachary N. Brown | VS-A-7052 |
Deputy Director, Office of the Chief Information Security Officer | Rami Dillon | VS-B-7203 |
Privacy Program Section, Chief | Shannon Dahn | VS-B-5026 |
Enterprise Security Center Section, Chief | Roderick Toms | VS-A-4028 |
Cyber Assurance Services Section, Chief | Leigh Zheng | VS-B-7213 |
Cyber Risk Management Section, Chief | Arthi Appullingam | VS-B-5018 |
Mission Integration Section, Chief | Mishta Brooks | VS-A-4002 |
Director | Sylvia Burns | VS-A-7011 |
---|---|---|
Chief Data Officer | Geoffrey Nieboer | VS-B-7303 |
Office of the Deputy CIO (Technology) | ||
Deputy Chief Information Officer and Chief Technology Officer (Acting) | Sanjeev Purohit | VS-B-7301 |
Consumer Technology Service Section, Assistant Director (Acting) | Jason Pakes | Dallas |
Deputy CIO for Management | Mark Mulholland | VS-B-7304 |
FDiTech | ||
Chief Innovation Officer | Brian Whittaker | VS-A-7011B |
Enterprise Strategy Branch | ||
Deputy Director | Stacie Alboum | VS-B-7302 |
Architecture and Design Section, Chief | Elanchezhian Sivagnanam | VS-B-7211 |
Deputy CIO for Management | Amy Heydman | VS-A-6124 |
Strategy, Performance and Governance Section, Chief (Acting) | Amy Heydman | VS-A-6124 |
Application Platforms and Delivery Branch | ||
Deputy Director (Acting) | Dennis Noonan | VS-B-7019 |
Program Assistant | Vacant | |
Business Intelligence Services Center, Chief | Bryan Lane | 3701-05072 |
Platform Services Section, Chief | Prince Simon | 3701-05068 |
Delivery Automation and User Experience Section, Chief | Jimmy Mehra | 3701-04068 |
Receivership and Resolution Services Section, Chief (Acting) | Alina Sadouveanu | 3701-05080 |
Corporate Business Applications Section, Chief | Sarah Eckert | 3701-04038 |
Supervision and Insurance Services Section, Chief | Michael Davis | 3701-04070 |
Infrastructure Operations Services Branch | ||
Deputy Director (Acting) | Hung Dinh | VS-A-4058 |
Program Assistant | Vacant | |
Infrastructure Operations Management Section Assistant Director (Acting) | John Irizarry | RO-ATL-857 |
Core Infrastructure Services Section, Assistant Director | John Irizarry | RO-ATL-857 |
End User Computing Section, Chief | Sonia Yadav | VS-A-4054 |
Customer Technology Services Section, Assistant Director (Acting) | Jason Pakes | Dallas |
Office of the Deputy CIO for Management | ||
Deputy Chief Information Officer | Mark Mulholland | VS-B-7304 |
Financial Management Program Section, Chief | Stevie Moore | VS-A-6048 |
Policy, Audits, Compliance and Risk Section, Chief | Vacant | |
Management Services, Chief | Helen Springirth | VS-A-7056 |
CIO Acquisition Strategy and Innovation Branch | ||
Deputy Director | Eric Cho | VS-B-7012 |
Commodity Strategy & Innovation Section, Chief | William Warburton | VS-A-6130 |
Enterprise Contract Management Section, Chief | John Inman | VS-A-6046 |
Director | Daniel H. Bendler | VS-E-4094 |
---|---|---|
Acquisition Services Branch | ||
Deputy Director | Shanna Webbers | VS-E-4020 |
Assistant Director, FDITech and IT Professional Services Section | Bijan Mansoury | VS-E-4112 |
Assistant Director, Corporate Operations and Supervision Section (Acting) | Nicholle Harris Depaz | VS-D-4107 |
Assistant Director, Dallas Administration, Research, Resolutions and Receiverships | Marcela Almeida | VS-E-4120 |
Assistant Director, IT Infrastructure and Security Section | Marcelle Brown | VS-E-4004 |
Assistant Director, Policy and Systems Section | Julie Rothermel | VS-E-4018 |
Assistant Director, Strategy, Governance and Integration Section | Debra Theall | VS-E-4030 |
Corporate Services Branch | ||
Deputy Director | Brian Yellin | VS-E-3076 |
Assistant Director, Support Services Section | Kevin Acotto | VS-E-3044 |
Chief, Mail and Supply Unit | Eric R. Aiken | VS-P1-1096 |
Lead, Transportation Group | Julie DeFrain | VS-E-1007D |
Chief, Special Events and Hospitality Unit | Mona Thomas | VS-E-3084 |
Assistant Director, Enterprise Information and Records Management Section | Richard Huffine | MB-4068 |
Chief, Records and Management Unit | Deborah Allen | VS-E-3042 |
Chief, Library Services Unit | Dara Baker | MB-4070 |
Chief, Information Services Unit | RaMeicha Cooks | VS-E-1014 |
Assistant Director, Facilities Operations Section | Leon King | VS-E-3068 |
Chief, VASQ Operations Unit | Cara Westholm | VS-A-1006 |
Chief, Space Planning, Design, and Construction Unit | Gwenn E. Marley | VS-E-3082 |
Assistant Director, Security Enterprise Programs Section | S. Todd Hamme | VS-E-3102 |
Chief, Physical Security Unit | Richard Zerillo | VS-D-1030 |
Chief, Personnel Security Unit | DJ Miller | VS-E-3112 |
Supervisor, Personnel Security Group | Lisa Bailey-Grove | VS-E-3110 |
Chief, Intelligence and Threat Sharing Unit | Stephanie Andrews | VS-E-3095 |
Human Resources Branch | ||
Chief Human Capital Officer and Deputy Director | Jeff Rosenblum | VS-D-3042 |
Deputy Chief Human Capital Officer | Sian Fisher | VS-D-3020 |
Assistant Director, Labor and Employee Relations | Tamiko Watkins | VS-D-2014 |
Chief, HQ Labor & Employee Relations | Brad Dixon | VS-D-2010 |
Chief, Regional Labor & Employee Relations | Joe Arellano | RO-CHI-1521 |
Assistant Director, Benefits Center | Valerie Waller | VS-A-1046 |
Chief, Employee Life & Career Development | Robin Poole | VS-A-1028 |
Chief, Benefits Program Administration | Carol Martin | VS-B-6058 |
Chief, Benefits Operations | Ashley Elder | VS-A-1050 |
Supervisory HR Specialist, Benefits Operations Team 1 | Donna Daley | VS-A-1040 |
Supervisory HR Specialist, Benefits Operations Team 2 | Shevonne Pack | VS-A-1038 |
Assistant Director, Classification, Executive Resources and Special Programs | James Dunn | VS-D-3028 |
Chief, Executive Services and Special Programs (Acting) | Andrew Coppage | VS-D- |
Chief, Human Capital Strategic Planning and Analysis (Acting) | Meredith Ferro | 3701-02012 |
Chief, Classification and Position Management | Dawn Ferguson | VS-D-3126 |
Assistant Director, Talent Sourcing, Accountability, and Policy | Alyssa Asonye | VS-E-3026 |
Chief, Corporate Talent Sourcing | Pamela McNeil | VS-E-3030 |
Chief, Policy & Accountability | Rose Dimattio | RO-BOS-303 |
Assistant Director, Human Capital Operations | Paula Malloy | VS-D-3124 |
Chief, Corporate Staffing Operations | Mindy Singh | RO-BOS-221 |
Supervisory HR Specialist, Staffing Operations Team 1 | Mary Dykshorn | RO-CHI-1522 |
Supervisory HR Specialist, Staffing Operations Team 2 | Justin Cubillo | RO-CHI-1523 |
Chief, Personnel Action Processing | Pinkie Harrod | RO-ATL-863 |
Chief, Operational Planning | William Carey | RO-KCM-2354 |
Chief, Corporate Staffing Programs | Vacant | |
Assistant Director, Performance, Compensation and Systems Section | Nancy Green | 3701-02014 |
Chief, HR Performance and Compensation | Vacant | |
Chief, HR Information Management | Alvin "Chip" Black | 3701-02028 |
Chief, Pay and Leave Administration | Tia Murphy | VS-D-3068 |
Operations and Regional Coordination Branch | ||
Deputy Director, Operations and Regional Coordination Branch | Steve Beard | VS-E-4098 |
Assistant Director, Business Information Systems and Solutions | Jingxiao Feng | VS-E-4042 |
Chief, Technology and Innovation Group | Janis Villadiego | VS-E-4044 |
Associate Director, Crisis Readiness and Response Group | Adam Killian | VS-E-4054 |
Chief, Internal Review and Business Support Group | Kevin Stutts | VS-E-4040 |
Chief, Centralized OM Management Group | Patrick Bergin | VS-E-4105 |
Director | Arthur J. Murton | MB-6036 |
---|---|---|
Senior Deputy Director | Jenny G. Traille | F-3022 |
Senior Advisor to the Director, Governance and International Policy | Joanne Fungaroli | F-3000 |
Senior Advisor, Title 1 Resolution Plan | Vacant | |
Operations Branch | ||
Deputy Director | Krista Hughes | F-3086 |
Institution Risk Branch | ||
Deputy Director | Alfred Seivold | SF-2004 |
Associate Director, Institution Risk A | Dilip Patro | F-5072 |
Acting Associate Director, Institution Risk B | Kathy Aguiar | FO-BOS |
Corporate Expert | Christopher Loeffelholz | RO-SF |
Resolution Readiness Branch | ||
Deputy Director | Ryan Tetrick | F-5014 |
Senior Resolution Readiness Advisor | Betsy Falloon | F-5004 |
Associate Director, Strategic Planning Federal Deposit Insurance Act | Kent Bergey | RO-NYC-11032 |
Associate Director, Strategic Planning Dodd-Frank Act | Laura Porfiris | RO-NYC |
Associate Director, Operational Readiness | David (Dave) Kiddney | F-5082 |
Acting Associate Director, Receivership Management | Cassandra Knighton | F-5086 |
Systemic Risk Branch | ||
Deputy Director | Andrew Felton | F-3010 |
Associate Director, Policy | Vacant | |
Associate Director, Data Analytics | Yan Zhou | F-3066 |
Associate Director, Horizontal Risk | Brenda Bruno | CFO-340 |
Corporate Expert | Susan Baker | F-3022 |
Director | Mark Pearce | F-8000 |
---|---|---|
National Director for MDI & Community Development Banking | Betty Rudolph | 550-5050 |
Administrative Management and Operations | ||
Deputy Director | Wayne Evans | F-8032 |
Special Assistant | Chante Wilson | F-8020 |
Information Security and Technology Systems, Chief | Cristal Perpignan | F-5054 |
Administrative Management Services, Chief | Darrell Jackson | F-8028 |
Internal Control and Review, Chief | Lorraine Rushing | F-7048 |
FOCUS, Program Manager | Murali Ramassamy | 3701-2046 |
Assistant Director Work Force Intelligence | Tamara Farmer | F-8047 |
National Knowledge Management Coordinator Team Lead | Rhonda Crenshaw | F-8018 |
Budget & Strategic Planning, Chief | Jonathan Basirico | F-8022 |
Compliance and CRA Examinations and Enforcement | ||
Senior Deputy Director | Chris G. Finnegan | F-8014 |
Special Assistant (Acting) | Rose N. Egbuiwe | F-8010 |
Atlanta Office, Regional Director | Timothy Rich | Atlanta |
Atlanta Office, Deputy Regional Director | Phyllis Patton | Atlanta |
Dallas/Memphis Office, Regional Director | Kristie Elmquist | Dallas |
Dallas/Memphis Office, Deputy Regional Director | David Wright | Dallas |
Chicago Office, Regional Director | Gregory Bottone | Chicago |
Chicago Office, Deputy Regional Director | Teresa Sabanty | Chicago |
Kansas City Office, Regional Director | Jim LaPierre | Kansas City |
Kansas City Office, Deputy Regional Director | Jennifer A. Ball | Kansas City |
New York Office/Boston Area Office, Regional Director | John F. Vogel | New York |
New York Office/Boston Area Office, Deputy Regional Director | Scott Strockoz | New York |
San Francisco Office, Regional Director | Paul P. Worthing | San Francisco |
Deputy Regional Director | Dana Crutchfield | San Francisco |
Assistant Director Compliance and CRA Examinations Branch, Associate Director | Tara Oxley | F-8076 |
Assistant Director Fair Lending and CRA Examinations | Jessica Thurman | F-8078 |
Assistant Director Consumer Compliance and UDAP Examinations | Stacy Meisel | F-8080 |
Assistant Director Tech Section | Kimberly Schmitt | Chicago |
Consumer Protection and Community Affairs | ||
Deputy Director | Elizabeth A. Ortiz | F-6012 |
Program Specialist | Jacqueline R. Steller | F-6010 |
Associate Director, Consumer Affairs | Peggi Gill | F-6054 |
Community Affairs, Associate Director | Montrice Yakimov | |
Assistant Director Community Affairs Section | Lekeshia Frasure | F-6024 |
Assistant Director Strategic Partnership Program Development | Camron Doss | F-6040 |
Assistant Director Consumer Financial Education | Kenneth Worthey | F-6040 |
Assistant Director National Center for Consumer & Depositor Assistance | Stefano LeGrande | Kansas City |
Policy and Research | ||
Deputy Director | Jonathan Miller | F-7067 |
Special Assistant | David Sharp | F-7081 |
Supervisory Policy Branch, Associate Director | Luke Brown | F-7058 |
Assistant Director Supervisory Policy Section 1 | Meron Wondwosen | F-7052 |
Assistant Director Supervisory Policy Section 2 | Paul Robin | F-7070 |
Consumer Research and Examination Analytics Branch, Associate Director | Keith Ernst | F-7028 |
Assistant Director Policy and Community Analytics | Wei Li | F-7010 |
Assistant Director Consumer Research | Yan Lee | F-7014 |
Assistant Director Examination Analytics | Stephen Popick | F-7004 |
Director, Division of Finance | Donna Saulnier | VS-D-4088 |
---|---|---|
Assistant Director, Division of Finance | Richard Sousane | VS-D-4090 |
Financial Operations | ||
Deputy Director | Thompson Sawyer | VS-D-4128 |
Special Assistant | A. Renee Clyburn | VS-D-4132 |
Disbursement Operations Section, Manager | Andre Robinson | VS-D-4020 |
Receipts, Receivables, and Vendor Maintenance Section, Manager | DaMita R. Hameen | VS-D-4036 |
Travel Services Section, Manager | Stephen O'Neill | VS-D-4028 |
Treasury | ||
Deputy Director | Jithu Kamuni | VS-E-5082 |
Operations Section, Manager | Abirami Shanmugam | VS-E-5088 |
Assessment Compliance Section, Manager | Jason Diedrich | VS-E-5098 |
Controller | ||
Deputy Director | Mary E. Peterman | VS-D-5118 |
Special Assistant | Barbara Glasby | VS-D-5126 |
Corporate Accounting and Reporting Manager | Samuel Forkkio | VS-D-5082 |
Resolution Valuation and Analysis Section, Manager | Robert Ferrer | VS-D-5002 |
Accounting Operations Section, Manager | Cynthia Vandament | VS-D5016 |
Financial Reporting and Analysis Section, Manager | Paul Covas | VS-D-5038 |
Assistant Director, Financial Systems | Laurel Parham | VS-D-5036 |
Accounting and Tax Policy Section, Manager | Vanessa Hester | VS-D-5080 |
Security and Operations Section, Manager | Meredith Spisak | |
Modules and Maintenance Section, Manager | Sally Understein | VS-D-5014 |
Corporate Planning and Performance Management | ||
Deputy Director | Thomas E. Peddicord III | VS-E-5018 |
Program Assistant | Paula A. Schulz | VS-E-5013A |
Assistant Director | Robert C. Nolan | VS-E-5016 |
Program Analysis and Reporting Section, Manager | Victoria Voytko | VS-E-5004 |
Information Management and Reporting Section, Manager | Alison Fried | VS-E-5114 |
Director | Patrick Mitchell | MB-4026 |
---|---|---|
Data and Resource Management | ||
Data and Resource Management, Deputy Director | Alan Deaton | MB-4024 |
Special Assistant | Eboni Oliver | |
Planning and Resource Management Branch, Associate Director | Archana Snyder | MB-4022 |
Administrative Program Management Section, Chief | Adam Bovenzi | MB-4016 |
Strategic Planning and Internal Controls Section, Chief | Arlinda Sothoron | MB-4032 |
Publications and IT Operations Section, Chief | Neeta Allagh | MB-4020 |
Data, Analytics and Statistics Branch, Associate Director | Alexander Marshall | 3701-6072 |
Data Applications Section, Chief | Jennifer Martinez | 3701-6038 |
Data Strategy Section, Chief | Chad Boggan | 3701-6068 |
Data Collection and Analysis Section, Chief | Kete Iluyomade | 3701-6086 |
Large Data Management Section, Chief | Troy Peery | 3701-6022 |
Research and Regulatory Analysis | ||
Research and Regulatory Analysis, Deputy Director | George French | MB-2048 |
Center for Financial Research, CFR Executive Program Director | Rosalind Bennett | MB-2136 |
Center for Financial Research, Senior Economic Researcher | Jonathan Pogach | MB-2048 |
Banking Research Section, Chief | Karyen Chu | MB-2124 |
Special Studies Section, Chief | Smith Williams | MB-2030 |
Quantitative Risk Analysis Section, Chief | Alexander Ufier | MB-2116 |
Financial Modeling and Research Section, Chief | Roni Kisin | MB-2084 |
Regulatory Analysis Section, Chief | Ryan Singer | MB-2034 |
Deposit Insurance and Risk Analysis | ||
Deposit Insurance and Risk Analysis, Deputy Director | Philip Shively | MB-2000 |
Risk Analysis | John Anderlik | MB-2042 |
International Affairs Branch, Associate Director | Anthony Sinopole | MB-2102 |
International Deposit Insurance Policy and Support Section, Chief | Edward Garnett | MB-2104 |
Protocol Officer | Vacant | |
Financial Risk Management Branch, Associate Director | Ashley Mihalik | MB-4130 |
Large Bank Pricing Section, Chief | Scott Ciardi | MB-4002 |
Fund Analysis and Pricing Section, Chief | Daniel Hoople | MB-4012 |
Banking and Regulatory Policy Section, Chief | Kayla Shoemaker | MB-4014 |
National and Regional Risk Analysis, Associate Director | Michael Spencer | MB-2036 |
Regions, Assistant Director | Kathy Kalser | * |
Financial Analysis Section, Chief (Acting) | James Presley-Nelson | ** |
Economic Analysis Section, Chief | Krishna Patel | MB-2038 |
* Physically located in the New York Regional Office, 350
Fifth Avenue, New York, NY 10118-0110
** Physically located in the Kansas City Regional Office,
1100 Walnut Street, Suite 2100, Kansas City, MO 64106
|
Director | Maureen Sweeney | |
---|---|---|
Special Assistant | Kevin Taylor | |
Senior Deputy Director, Resolution Strategy and Receivership Operations | Audra Cast | |
Senior Deputy Director, Financial Services and Technology and Asset Marketing and Management | Shawn Khani | |
Deputy Director, Resource Management | VACANT | |
Internal Review, Assistant Director | David Tedesco | |
Planning and Resource Management, Assistant Director | Brian Johnson | |
Resolution Strategy Branch | ||
Deputy Director | VACANT | |
Special Assistant | Preston Gilmore | |
Resolution Strategy, Assistant Director | Nathan Sis | |
Monitoring and Risk Analysis, Assistant Director | Varanessa Marshall | |
Asset Marketing and Management Branch | ||
Deputy Director | VACANT | |
Special Assistant | Caitlyn Kwong | |
Asset Management, Assistant Director | Alex Greenberg | |
Capital Markets and Risk Share Management, Assistant Director | Brock Walker | |
Credit Operations and Subsidiary Management, Assistant Director | VACANT | |
Capital Markets and Analytics, Assistant Director | VACANT | |
Financial Services and Technology Branch | ||
Deputy Director | VACANT | |
Special Assistant | Sarah Henderson | |
Receivership Accounting, Assistant Director | Daniel Lorber | |
Closing Operations, Assistant Director | Catherine Linhart | |
Technology Management and Business Intelligence, Assistant Director | Brandon McGuire | |
Receiverships Operations Branch | ||
Deputy Director | VACANT | |
Special Assistant | Curtis Smith | |
Customer Service and Investigations, Assistant Director | Tyler Cavaness | |
Contract Oversight and Receivership Oversight, Assistant Director | Andrew Stirling | |
Claims and Strategic Operations, Assistant Director | Shivali Nangia |
Director | Doreen Eberley | MB-5036 |
---|---|---|
Assistant to the Director, Acting | Donna Robbins | MB-5020 |
Secretary to the Director | Leslie Peck | MB-5031C |
Office of Minority & Community Development Banking, Director | Betty Rudolph | MB-5050 |
Supervision & Policy | ||
Senior Deputy Director | Rae-Ann Miller | MB-5098 |
Risk Management Examinations Branch, Associate Director | Patricia Colohan | F-4076 |
Risk Management and Applications Section I, Chief (Acting) | Nicholas Ties | F-4054 |
Risk Management and Applications Section II, Chief | Sandra Macias | F-4080 |
Risk Insights & Analytics Section, Chief | Camille Schmidt | F-4012 |
Risk Management Policy Branch, Associate Director | Thomas Lyons | MB-5098 |
Policy & Program Development I Section, Chief | Karen Currie | MB-5102 |
Policy & Program Development II Section, Chief | George Parkerson | F-4080 |
Emerging Technology Section, Chief | Sumaya Muraywid | Columbia, MO |
Large Bank Supervision Branch, Associate Director | Pete Hirsch | MB-5084 |
Exam Support Section I, Chief | Louis Bervid III | MB-5112 |
Exam Support Section II, Chief | Christine Rivera | MB-5094 |
Exam Support Section III, Chief | Ryan Sheller | Oklahoma City, OK |
Horizontal Risk Management Section, Chief | Alisha Marquadt | Sioux City, IA |
Capital Markets & Accounting Policy | ||
Deputy Director | Ryan Billingsley | MB-5040 |
Capital Markets Branch, Associate Director | Suzanne Clair | 3701-07022 |
Capital Policy Section, Chief | Benedetto Bosco | 3701-07040 |
Policy and Risk Analytics Section, Chief | Andrew Caraviannis | 3701-03066 |
Capital Market Strategies, Chief | Brian Cox | 3701-07008 |
Accounting Policy & Exam Support Branch, Associate Director | Shannon Beattie | |
Examination Support Section, Chief (Acting) | Drew Minor | 3701-07022 |
Accounting Policy Section, Chief | VACANT | |
Operations | ||
Deputy Director | John Vogel | New York, NY |
Operations and Special Projects, Associate Director | Lisa Roy | MB-5028 |
Training Section, Chief | VACANT | |
Communications Section, Chief | VACANT | |
Internal Control and Review Section, Assistant Director | Benjamin Vaughn | MB-5000 |
Technology Services Branch, Associate Director | Jennifer Cortina | F-4010 |
Business Analysis and Decision Support Section, Chief | Toni Wong | F-4006 |
Strategic Planning and Resource Management, Chief (Acting) | Jonathan Basirico | |
Applied Technology Section, Chief | Kevin DuPuis | |
Operational Risk | ||
Deputy Director | Lisa Arquette | 3701-07074 |
IT Supervision Branch, Associate Director | William Henley, Jr. | 3701-04098 |
Information Technology Policy Section, Chief | Robert Drozdowski | 3701-7018 |
IT Supervision Section, Chief | Donald Saxinger | 3701-04096 |
Anti-Money Laundering and Cyber Fraud Branch, Associate Director | Michael Benardo | 3701-0706 |
Cyber Fraud and Financial Crimes Section, Chief | VACANT | |
Anti-Money Laundering Section, Chief | Debra Novak | 3701-07062 |
Office of the General Counsel | ||
General Counsel | Harrel M. Pettway | MB-3034 |
---|---|---|
Acting Senior Executive Assistant | Anissa James | MB-3046 |
Acting Special Counsel | Jennifer Jones | MB-3078 |
Emerging Technology & AML/Cyber Fraud Policy Group, Assistant General Counsel | Chris Ledoux | F-1080 |
Office of the Executive Secretary, Deputy Executive Secretary | Debra A. Decker | F-1058 |
Ethics and Alternative Dispute Resolution Unit, Ethics Program Manager | Ami Richardson | VS-D-8034 |
Resolution and Receivership Branch | ||
Deputy General Counsel | R. Penfield Starke | F-2056 |
Program Assistant | Danette Gross | F-2071a |
Complex Financial Institutions Section, Assistant General Counsel (Acting) | Celia Van Gorder | F-2052 |
Receivership Section, Assistant General Counsel (Acting) | Frederic A. Ortiz | Suite 700 |
Supervision, Legislation & Enforcement Branch | ||
Deputy General Counsel | James L. Anderson | MB-3044 |
Executive Assistant | Dora Lindsay | MB-3049a |
Legislation, Regulations, and Policy Section, Assistant General Counsel | Sheikha Kapoor | MB-3134 |
Enforcement Section, Assistant General Counsel | Seth P. Rosebrock | MB-3024 |
Bank Activities & Regional Affairs Section, Assistant General Counsel | Ashby G. Hilsman | MB-3030 |
Corporate Operations Branch | ||
Deputy General Counsel | Scott H. Christensen | MB-3042 |
Special Counsel to the Deputy | Jennifer Barozie | MB-TBD |
Executive Assistant | Debra Coneys | MB-3035b |
Labor, Employment and Administration Section, Assistant General Counsel | Eric S. Gold | VS-D-6134 |
Administration Unit, Chief | Susan Marone | VS-D-6088 |
Corporate and Legal Operations Section, Assistant General Counsel | Matthew I. Kepniss | VS-D-8074 |
Strategic Planning and Operations Group, Senior Counsel (Acting) | Darren Rudzewicz | VS-D-6108 |
Litigation Branch | ||
Deputy General Counsel | Floyd I. Robinson | VS-D-7138 |
Senior Special Counsel | Dominic A. Arni | VS-D-7078 |
Program Analyst | Kayla Everett | VS-D-7142 |
Professional Liability and Financial Crimes Section, Assistant General Counsel | Melanie D. Coates | VS-E-7138 |
General Litigation Section, Assistant General Counsel | B. Amon James | VS-D-7090 |
Director | Amy C. Thompson | MB-7090 |
---|---|---|
Deputy Director | David Barr | MB-7084 |
Chief Digital Officer | Rebecca Goodman | MB-7098 |
Chief, Graphic Design and Printing Branch | Lea Holcer | VS-B-6022 |
Supervisory Visual Information Specialist, Design Unit | Shahrzad Ghabaean | VS-B-6018 |
Administrative Officer | Teresa Belew | VS-E-4052 |
Director | Andy Jiminez | MB-6076 |
---|---|---|
Deputy Director (Acting) | Ike Jones | MB-6078 |
Legislative Attorneys/Advisors | ||
Legislative Advisor | Meredith Manna | MB-6070 |
Legislative Attorney/Advisor | Ike Jones | MB-6078 |
Legislative Advisor | Steve Primrose | MB-6064 |
Legislative Advisor | Kelly Whitney | MB-6068 |
Correspondence and Records Management | ||
Congressional Information Specialist | Vicki Wyatt | MB-6080 |
Correspondence Specialist | Vacant | |
Information Support | ||
Legislative Information Assistant | Fay Napper | MB-6073B |
Information Assistant | Ternisha Littlejohn | MB-6069B |
Director | Nikita Pearson | VS-E-2104 |
---|---|---|
Senior Deputy Director | Brian Guy | VS-E-2010 |
National Financial Institution Diversity Strategy | ||
Deputy Director | Zunera Mazhar | MB-4084 |
Affirmative Employment, Diversity and Inclusion Branch | ||
Branch Chief | Terrian Hicks | VASQ-E-2096 |
Equal Opportunity Compliance and Training Branch | ||
Branch Chief | Eric Atilano | VS-E-2068 |
Diversity and Business Inclusion Branch | ||
Branch Chief | Jamarcus Snipes | VS-E-2070 |
Ombudsman (Acting) | Dan Marcotte | RO-CHI-1528 |
---|---|---|
Secretary | Vacant | |
Administrative Officer | Matthew Blanchard | VS-E-2046 |
Associate Ombudsman | Amy Brown | RO-CHI-1561 |
Director/Chief Risk Officer | E. Marshall Gentry | VS-D-6142 |
---|---|---|
Corporate Management Control, Manager | Elroy S. Holden | VS-D-6138 |
Process Improvement, Manager | Susan E. Koepp | VS-D-6020 |
Enterprise Risk Management (ERM) Program, Manager | Jill A. Lennox | VS-D-6006 |
Director & Chief Learning Officer | Dr. Felita Boldin | VS-A-3094 |
---|---|---|
Special Assistant | Beth Wiggins | VS-A-3092 |
Senior Advisor to the CLO | Segundo Pereira | VS-A-3062 |
Educational Support Services | ||
Assistant Director | Gloria Paris | VS-A-3070 |
Deputy Director | ||
Deputy Director | Steve Cooper | DAL-458 |
Chief, Corporate Learning Program | Kim Perkins | VS-A-3172 |
Supervisory Training Administrator | Latressa Hughes | VS-A-3086 |
Chief, Course Design and Development | Peter Neville | VS-A-3030 |
Chief, Examiner Learning Program | Kayt Shipley | VS-A-3026 |
Supervisory Training Administrator (Acting) | Dean Hagadorn | DAL-448 |
Associate Chief Learning Officer, Dallas Learning Center | Jennifer Dice | DAL-450 |
Chief, Course Maintenance | Dean Hagadorn | DAL-448 |
Inspector General | Jennifer Fain | VS-E-9070 |
---|---|---|
Deputy Inspector General | Tyler Smith | VS-E-9042 | Chief of Staff | Jon Lebruto | VS-E-9060 |
Office of Counsel | ||
General Counsel | Michael McCarthy | VS-D-9042 |
Office of Management | ||
Assistant Inspector General for Management | Bronzwyn Palmer | VS-E-9032 |
Chief of Human Resources | Erin Muru | VS-E-9106 |
Chief of Management Services | Gelitza Reyes | VS-E-9110 |
Chief of Information Technology | Hassen Sheikh | VS-E-9096 |
Administrative Support Specialist | Teresa Bishop | VS-E-9018 |
Audits, Evaluations & Cyber | ||
Assistant Inspector General | Terry L. Gibson | VS-E-8040 |
Deputy Assistant Inspector General | Jason Yovich | VS-E-8074 |
Audits and Evaluations Manager | Daniel Battitori | VS-E-8030 |
Audits and Evaluations Manager | Lisa Conner | ENG-37050 |
Audits and Evaluations Manager | Matt Simber | VS-E-8070 |
Audits and Evaluations Manager | Luke Itnyre | VS-E-8080 |
IT Audits Manager | Laura Benton | VS-E-8086 |
IT Audits Manager | Joseph Nelson | VS-E-8104 |
Office of Investigations | ||
Assistant Inspector General for Investigations | Shimon Richmond | VS-D-9072 |
Deputy Assistant Inspector General for Investigations | Vacant | |
Headquarters Operations/Special Agent-In-Charge | Kyle Mitchum | VS-D-9052 |
Electronic Crimes/Special Agent-In-Charge | Jason Scalzo | VS-D-9035 |
Chicago Region/Special Agent-In-Charge | Vincent Zehme | RO-CHI-N1716 |
Kansas City Region/Special Agent-In-Charge | Justin Bundy | 2153 |
New York Region/Special Agent-In-Charge | Patricia Tarasca | 12007 |
Atlanta Region/Special Agent-In-Charge | Kyle Myles | 706 |
Dallas Region/Special Agent-In-Charge | Anand Ramlall | RO-DAL-37022 |
San Francisco Region/Special Agent-In-Charge | Ryan Komer | N/A |
Mid-Atlantic Region/Special Agent-In-Charge | Jeff Pittano | VS-D-9036 |
Miami Region/Special Agent-In-Charge | Quenton Sallows | N/A |