Skip Header
[…] DECISION AND ORDER

   Upon review of the record as a whole, the Director finds that Mr. Floyd has failed to present any evidence or persuasive argument which meets his burden for petitioning the Director for reconsideration pursuant to 12 C.F.R. § 303.6(e).
   12 C.F.R. § 303.6(e) provides in pertinent part as follows:

    (e) Opportunity to petition for reconsideration of a denied application, petition or other request. (1) Within 15 days of its
    {{6-30-92 p.A-1978}}receipt of notice that its application, petition, or other request has been denied, any applicant may petition the FDIC for reconsideration of such application, petition, or request (except an application, petition or request already previously denied upon reconsideration). The petition must be in writing and should (i) specify reasons why the FDIC should reconsider its action and (ii) set forth relevant, substantive information that for good cause was not previously set forth in the application, petition or request to be reconsidered.