Skip Header
[…] Sec. 215.4(a) requires that extensions of credit to an executive officer or director of a bank or their "related interest" (1) be made on "substantially the same terms, including interest rates and collateral, as those prevailing at the time for comparable transactions by the bank with other persons" and (2) that such credit extensions "not involve more than the normal risk of repayment or present other unfavorable features."