Skip Header
[…] This latter loan clearly is not comparable to the credit extensions involving the limited partnerships here, and Respondent * * *'s vague, unsupported testimony of "other" loans will not support a finding that the loans in question were comparable to those made to other borrowers.
   I therefore find and conclude that the loans to the limited partnerships were made on preferential terms, in violation of Sec. 215.4(a) of Regulation O.

H. Risk of Repayment.

   Section 215.4(a)(2) of the Regulation O requires that insider loans "not involve more than the normal risk of repayment or present other unfavorable features." The Notice alleges violations of this provision in connection with loans to Director * * * and to seven of the limited partnerships.
   The * * * July 1984 loan of $72,367 was a renewal of an earlier $60,000 loan and included almost $9,000 of capitalized interest.