Skip Header
[…] The administrative law judge shall recommend that the Board of Directors issue a final order granting a motion for summary disposition if the undisputed pleaded facts, admissions, affidavits, stipulations, documentary evidence, matters as to which official notice may be taken, and any other evidentiary materials properly submitted in connection with a motion for summary disposition show that:

      (1) There is no genuine issue as to any material fact; and

      (2) The moving party is entitled to a decision in its favor as a matter of law.

12 C.F.R. §308.29(a).

   Section 308.29(b)(2) further provides that documentary evidence submitted in support of any motion for summary disposition "may take the form of admissions in pleadings, stipulations, depositions, investigatory depositions, transcripts, affidavits and any other evidentiary materials that the moving party contends support his or her position." 12 C.F.R. §308.29(b)(2).

   In order to withstand this motion for summary disposition, Respondent must show there are material facts as to which a genuine dispute exists.