Skip Header
[…] Reg. 22,424 (1992). There were no substantive changes in language, therefore, for ease of reference, the current designations have been cited to.

{{10-31-95 p.A-2615}}C.F.R. § 215.2(l). He was also an executive officer of the Bank within the meaning of section 215.2(d) of Regulation O, 12 C.F.R. § 215.2(d). Because $73,000 of the Misenor Loan proceeds were transferred to Donohoo and Mathies through the CP DDA and applied toward their indebtedness on Midway Loan #1, the Misenor Loan was also an extension of credit to Donohoo and Mathies within the meaning of section 215.3(f) of Regulation O, 12 C.F.R. § 215.3(f).
   The Misenor Loan was made in violation of section 215.4(a) of Regulation O, 12 C.F.R. § 215.4(a), in that it (i) was not made "on substantially the same terms, including interest rates and collateral, as those prevailing at the time for comparable transactions by the bank with other persons that are not covered by [Regulation O] and who are not employed by the Bank," (ii) involved "more than the normal risk of repayment," and (iii) presented "other unfavourable features."
   The Misenor Loan also contained preferential terms, because the loan was advanced with inadequate collateral protection and no provision for the periodic repayment of principal.