Skip Header
[…] (iv) Failing to maintain a ratio of total capital to total assets of not less than 6 percent and a ratio of primary capital to total assets of not less than 5.5 percent in violation of Sections 325.3(a), 325.3(b) and 325.3(c) of the FDIC Rules and Regulations (12 CFR 325.3(a), 325.3(b) and 325.3(c); and


5 Section 23A(b)(1)(C)(i) of the Federal Reserve Act (12 U.S.C. § 371c(b)(1)(C)(i)), defines the term affiliate as any company "that is controlled directly or indirectly, but a trust or otherwise, by or for the benefit of shareholders who beneficially or otherwise control, directly or indirectly, by trust or otherwise, the member bank or any company that controls the member bank".
{{4-1-90 p.A-1144}}
   (v) Extending credit to any one borrower, directly or indirectly, in an amount in excess of one-half the sum of the Bank's capital and surplus account in violation of Section 415A, Title 6, of the * * * Revised Statutes (* * * 6:415A).